Skip To Main Content

Chair

First Year Engineering Representative (2020-2023)

Muhammad Ijaz

  • Associate Professor of Engineering Practice
Muhammad Ijaz

Vice Chair

Biomedical Engineering (2020-2023)

Wonmuk Hwang

  • Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering
  • Affiliated Faculty, Materials Science & Engineering and Physics & Astronomy
Wonmuk Hwang

Members

Aerospace Engineering (2020-2022)

Daniel Selva

  • Assistant Professor, Aerospace Engineering
Daniel Selva
Chemical Engineering (2021-2024)

Pushkar Lele

  • Associate Professor, Chemical Engineering
  • William and Ruth Neely Faculty Fellow
Pushkar Lele

Civil and Environmental Engineering (2019-2022)

Kuang-An Chang

  • Professor, Civil & Environmental Engineering and Ocean Engineering
Kuang-An Chang

Computer Science and Engineering (2019-2022)

Daniel A. Jiménez

  • Professor, Computer Science & Engineering
Daniel A. Jiménez

Electrical and Computer Engineering (2020-2023)

Scott L. Miller

  • Professor, Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Debbie and Dennis Segers '75 Professor
Scott L. Miller

Engineering Technology and Industrial Distribution (2020-2023)

Jorge Alvarado

  • Professor, Engineering Technology & Industrial Distribution,
  • Manufacturing & Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jorge Alvarado
Multidisciplinary Engineering (2020-2023)

Keshawa Shukla

  • Professor of Engineering Practice, Subsea Engineering
Keshawa Shukla

Materials Science and Engineering (2020-2023)

Homero Castaneda

  • Professor, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Director, National Corrosion and Materials Reliability Center
Homero Castaneda
Mechanical Engineering (2020-2023)

Richard Malak

  • Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering
  • Gulf Oil/Thomas A. Dietz Career Development Professor I
Richard Malak
Ocean Engineering (2020-2023)

Freddie Witherden

  • Assistant Professor, Ocean Engineering
Freddie Witherden

Petroleum (2021-2024)

Kan Wu

  • Associate Professor, Petroleum Engineering
  • Class of ’75 DVG Associate Professor
Kan Wu