Skip To Main Content

For details about our Quick Admit program, please contact an advisor from the graduate program you wish to pursue. A list of advisors is below.

Aerospace Engineering

Gail Rowe

  • Assistant Program Director
Gail Rowe

Aerospace Engineering

Jo-z Cisneros

  • Administrative Coordinator I
Jo-z Cisneros

Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Sonya Stranges

Sonya Stranges

Biomedical Engineering

Stormy Kretzschmar

  • Academic Advisor III
  • Graduate Advisor
Stormy Kretzschmar

Biotechnology

Larissa V. Pchenitchnaia

  • Program Specialist IV, Master of Biotechnology Program
  • Office: Room 300, Jack E. Brown Building
  • Phone: 979-845-1448
  • Email: larissap@tamu.edu
Larissa V. Pchenitchnaia

Chemical Engineering

Terah Cooper

  • Graduate Program Specialist (Prospective students)
Terah Cooper

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Chris Grunkemeyer

  • Academic Advisor III
  • Graduate Student Services
Chris Grunkemeyer

Computer Science Engineering

Jennifer Hernandez

  • Program Specialist I
Jennifer Hernandez

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Deshaun Tolbert

  • Academic Advisor III
  • Graduate Program
Deshaun Tolbert

Energy

Kim Daniel

  • Academic Program Coordinator
Kim Daniel

Engineering

Angie Dunn

  • Program Specialist IV, Department of Multidisciplinary Engineering
  • Interim Graduate Advisor, Department of Multidisciplinary Engineering
Angie Dunn

Engineering Technology and Industrial Distribution

Irina Shatruk

  • Academic Advisor IV, Engineering Technology & Industrial Distribution
Irina Shatruk

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Victoria Aregullin

  • Graduate Academic Advisor III
Victoria Aregullin

Mechanical Engineering

Rebecca Simon

  • Assistant Director, Graduate Advising
Rebecca Simon

Materials Science and Engineering

Erin Bandza

  • Academic Advisor IV, Graduate Programs
Erin Bandza

Materials Science and Engineering

Jene't Beck

  • Program Specialist II
Jene't Beck

Multidisciplinary Engineering

Angie Dunn

  • Program Specialist IV, Department of Multidisciplinary Engineering
  • Interim Graduate Advisor, Department of Multidisciplinary Engineering
Angie Dunn

Nuclear Engineering

Heather Haliburton Janke

  • Graduate Academic Advisor
  • Office: AI Engineering Building (AIEN) M202B
  • Phone: 979-458-2072
  • Email: hjanke@tamu.edu
Heather Haliburton Janke

Ocean Engineering

Peggy Rutkowski

  • Program Specialist
Peggy Rutkowski

Petroleum Engineering

Eleanor Schuler

  • Administrator I
Eleanor Schuler

Safety Engineering

Terah Cooper

  • Graduate Program Specialist (Prospective students)
Terah Cooper