SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS (UPDATED AS OF 3/11/15)

2014-2015 Academic Year

Endowed Scholarships

Accenture Foundation Endowed Scholarship

  • Tyler Biehle

Susan M. Arseven '75 Endowed Scholarship

  • Cassandra Bub
  • Natalie Rawle

Jeffrey John Becker '82 Endowed Scholarship

  • Kade Keith

Raymond H. Eubank '48 Family Scholarship

  • David LaCroix
  • Clayton Petty

Marie and Jim Galloway '29 Endowed Scholarship

  • Daniel Latypov

Judith Dietz and Al White '86 Scholarship

  • Ivan Hernandez
  • Kevin Webb

Elkin Scholarship in Computer Science and Engineering

  • Travis Burdicki

Chris Jones '99 ACE Scholarship

  • Jake Leland

Lynette and Darnell Knippa '70 Scholarship

  • Heather Berry

Jana and Terry Leeper '86 Scholarship

  • Nathan Villanueva

Stephanie and Monty Mueller '84 Scholarship

  • Sahil Dhanju

Lawrence "Pete" Petersen Scholarship

  • Mahak Mithani
  • Kevin Webb

Pamela and Troy Toman '88 Scholarship

  • Raymond Barringer

Industrial Affiliates Program Scholarships

American Airlines - AMR

  • Jacob Zerr

Anadarko

  • Seyed Rahimi Moghadam

Bazaarvoice

  • Garrett Goble

Capital One

  • Shayan Sayahi

Capsher Technology, Inc.

  • Saurabh Mishra

Chevron

  • Nathan De Jong
  • Zachary Anderson
  • Alexander Kelley
  • Tyler Romero
  • Sidian Wu

ConocoPhillips

  • Natalie Criscione
  • Hira Chaudhary
  • Denise Irvin
  • Elizabeth Kellogg
  • Amelia Lessen

Devon Energy

  • Brennen Taylor

IHS Global Inc.

  • Zachary Varnadore

Improving Enterprises

  • Thomas Morris

Intel Corporation

  • Aaron Lindsey

Knowledge Based Systems, Inc. (KBSI)

  • Zachary Brown
  • Justin Yu

Lockheed Martin Corporation

  • Dung Dam
  • Joseph Johnson
  • Thomas Step
  • Roger Villanueva

Marathon Oil Company

  • Nafe Alsawfta

Microsoft

  • Grant Kirchhofer
  • Junjie Shen

National Instruments

  • Andrew Chepey
  • Oliver Hatfield

National Security Agency (CACI)

  • Jordan Cazamias

Pariveda Solutions

  • Cameron Gaertner

Phillips 66

  • Abby Malkey
  • Ellen Stanfill

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

  • Ryan Olivieri

Raytheon

  • Dhananjay Khanna
  • Bailey Bauman

Schlumberger

  • Shen Ge
  • James Guy
  • Tyler Murray

USAA

  • Allison Smith

Valero Energy Corp.

  • George Gaytan
  • James Motes
  • Duc Anh Nguyen
  • Riley Trautman

Walmart, Corporate Recruiting

  • Carlo De Guzman
  • Shihua Zheng