EH Executive Committee

The purpose of the EH-ExCom shall be to:

  • To serve as the representative body of the Engineering Honors (EH) program or liaison to any external forums and to the EH Director
  • To recommend how to best represent the EH program to the outside community
  • To increase the visibility, involvement, service, and overall sense of community among honors students
  • To work with the EH Director to define goals and to execute them to completion by the end of each academic year
  • To provide programming recommendations for all honors students and to ultimately build student leaders, preparing them for work in industry or for graduate studies

Contact: ehec@listserv.tamu.edu

2016-2017 EH-ExCom Officers



Kevin _Kmetz

Kevin Kmetz - Sophomore

Chair
Biomedical Engineering

Zach Hardy

Zach Hardy - Junior

Vice Chair, External Affairs
Nuclear Engineering

Whitney Souery

Whitney Souery - Freshman

Vice Chair, Internal Affairs
Engineering (General)

 


2016-2017 EH-ExCom Members


James Burke

James Burke - Freshman

Engineering (General)

Jonathan _Carpency

Jonathan Carpency - Junior

Chemical Engineering

PictureOfGreg_EHExecComm

Greg Dorgant - Freshman

Engineering (General)

Picture of Leandro Falcon

Leandro Falcon - Freshman

Engineering (General)

David _Franklin

David Franklin - Junior

Mechanical Engineering

Raul Garcia

Raul Garcia - Freshman

Engineering (General)

Zach Hardy

Zach Hardy - Junior

Nuclear Engineering

Allison Hartmann

Allison Hartmann - Freshman

Engineering (General)


Kevin _Kmetz

Kevin Kmetz - Sophomore

Biomedical Engineering

Vishal _Modi

Vishal Modi - Sophomore

Mechanical Engineering

Bryton _P

Bryton Praslicka - Sophomore

Electrical Engineering

Michelle Rhodes

Michelle Rhodes - Sophomore 

Civil Engineering

Sneha Santani

Sneha Santani - Sophomore

Computer Science

Whitney Souery

Whitney Souery - Freshman

Engineering (General)

Sarah Toler

Sarah Toler - Senior

Electrical Engineering

Lois Wampler

Lois Wampler - Freshman

Engineering (General)

Victoria _Wei

Victoria Wei - Sophomore

Computer Science

Zachary Diasip

Zachary Diasip Willy Sikui - Sophomore

Petroleum Engineering

  • 2015-2016 EH-ExCom MembersDown-arrow

    2015-2016 EH-ExCom Members 


    Elvin

    Elvin Bonilla

    Engineering (General)

    Jonathan _Carpency

    Jonathan Carpency

    Chemical Engineering

    Sahil_Dhanju

    Sahil Dhanju

    Computer Engineering (CS)

    David _Franklin

    David Franklin

    Mechanical Engineering

    Kevin _kmetz

    Kevin Kmetz

    Engineering (General)

    Edward _leber

    Edward Leber

    Aerospace Engineering

    Austin _Lu

    Austin Lu

    Biomedical Engineering 

    Gabriel _Lugo

    Gabriel Lugo

    Engineering (General)

    Vishal _Modi

    Vishal Modi

    Engineering (General)

    Edgar _Oviedo

    Edgar Oviedo

    Electrical Engineering

    Bryton _P

    Bryton Praslicka

    Engineering (General)

    Andrew _Salazar

    Andrew Salazar

    Engineering (General)

    Christian _Sifuentes

    Christian Sifuentes

    Engineering (General)

    Nian _wei

    Nian Wei Tan

    Petroleum Engineering

    Philip _venessky

    Philip Vanesky

    Engineering (General)

    Victoria _Wei

    Victoria Wei

    Engineering (General)

    luke

    Luke Weissler

    Petroleum Engineering

    Sean _whitney

    Sean Whitney

    Aerospace Engineering